Is Pukka Organic Mint Refresh Tea Bags Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally caffeine-free and ethically sourced, 100% organically grown ingredients: Peppermint Leaf (50%), Licorice Root, Sweet Fennel Seed (10%), Hibiscus Flower, Rose Flower (5%), Coriander Seed, 20% Fair trade ingredients certified according to the Fair of Life Standard - Licorice

Check Pukka Organic Mint Refresh Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.