Is Pukka Original Chai Organic Tea Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cinnamon Bark (40%), black tea (20%), ginger root (20%), cardamom pod (10%), licorice root.
Check Pukka Original Chai Organic Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukka Original Chai Organic Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pukka Original Chai Organic Tea is available at 2 retailers
Spud CaNational Nutrition
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


