Is Pukka Relax Tea Organic Chamomile Fennel & Marshmallow Root -- 20 Tea Bags Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flowering tops

oat flowering tops

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A gentle, floral-forward herbal infusion with mild sweetness and subtle anise-like undertones, offering a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel and light body. Commonly steeped hot and often sipped slowly in the evening to unwind; reviewers cite pleasant aroma and soothing effect, though some find the flavor mild or the bags small.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally Caffeine-free and ethically sourced, 100% organically grown ingredients: Sweet Fennel Seed (24%), Chamomile Flower (18%), Licorice Root, Oat Flowering Tops, Cardamom Pod, Ginger Root, Marshmallow Root (10%), 40% fair trade ingredients certified according to the Fair for life Standard - Fennel, Licorice

Check Pukka Relax Tea Organic Chamomile Fennel & Marshmallow Root -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pukka Relax Tea Organic Chamomile Fennel & Marshmallow Root -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonMariano'sNature MartOcadoPick 'n SaveUnited SupermarketsVitacostWoolworths

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousFloralSweetSpicy
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast