Is Pulakos Chocolates Peanut Butter Chocolate Bar, Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol lacto esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
glycerol lacto esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]), PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, GLYCEROL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT AND VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]).
Check Pulakos Chocolates Peanut Butter Chocolate Bar, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulakos Chocolates Peanut Butter Chocolate Bar, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


