Is Twizzlers Pull 'n' Peel Cherry Candy Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, enriched Wheat Flour (flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Sugar, Contains 2% or less of: Palm Oil, Glyceryl Monostearate, Salt, Cornstarch, natural flavor and Artificial Flavor, Glycerin, Citric Acid, and Artificial Color (Red 40).
Check Twizzlers Pull 'n' Peel Cherry Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twizzlers Pull 'n' Peel Cherry Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


