Is PULLED BEEF BRISKET NATURALLY PIT-SMOKED SEASONED, PULLED BEEF BRISKET Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef brisket
  • natural flavor paprika

beef brisket

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BEEF BRISKET, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THEN 2 PERCENT OF GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR PAPRIKA, SALT, AND SODIUM PHOSPHATES.

Check PULLED BEEF BRISKET NATURALLY PIT-SMOKED SEASONED, PULLED BEEF BRISKET against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokyGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingMeal PrepSide Dish