Is PULLED CHICKEN IN BOURBON BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- cooked chicken
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR**, NATURAL FLAVOR**, WHITE PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER), SAUCE (WATER, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR**, SALT, BOURBON, BLACK PEPPER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE CHIPOTLE PEPPER [CHIPOTLE PEPPER, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL], ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR**).
Check PULLED CHICKEN IN BOURBON BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PULLED CHICKEN IN BOURBON BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch


