Is PULLED PORK WITH BBQ SAUSE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BONELESS PULLED PORK, INJECTED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN (CARRAGEENAN XANTHAN GUM); TUMBLED WITH WATER, DARK BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PAPRIKA, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, ORANGE JUICE SOLIDS, WITH ADDED ORANGE OIL), DEXTROSE, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP, LIME JUICE WITH LIME OIL), ORANGE PEEL, CITRIC ACID, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SULFITING AGENTS)], DRIED COFFEE, DRIED ONION; BBQ SAUCE: SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DICED ONIONS, MOLASSES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, SALTY, VEGETABLE OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER [(MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SULFITING AGENTS)], MOLASSES POWDER (REFINERY SYRUP, CANE MOLASSES, CANE CARAMEL COLOR), CHILI POWDER, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, CARAMEL COLOR, SMOKE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING), BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, GRANULATED ONION, PAPRIKA, CLOVES, CINNAMON.
Check PULLED PORK WITH BBQ SAUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PULLED PORK WITH BBQ SAUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Meat · Pouch


