Is Pulmuone Teriyaki Stir-Fry Udon Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, chewy noodles coated in a savory-sweet teriyaki glaze, offering a glossy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly prepared quickly in a skillet or wok, often used as a base for add-ins and sides. Customer reviews note convenience, pronounced sauce flavor, satisfying chew, and suggestions to increase additions or portion size overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- lactic acid
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, chewy noodles coated in a savory-sweet teriyaki glaze, offering a glossy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly prepared quickly in a skillet or wok, often used as a base for add-ins and sides. Customer reviews note convenience, pronounced sauce flavor, satisfying chew, and suggestions to increase additions or portion size overall.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Corn Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Wheat Gluten, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Soy Fiber, Lactic Acid, Maltitol Syrup, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Ethyl Alcohol (to Protect Quality), Trisodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids. Contains: Wheat, Soybeans, Fish (skip Jack Tuna, Anchovy, Pollock, Cod).
Check Pulmuone Teriyaki Stir-Fry Udon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulmuone Teriyaki Stir-Fry Udon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


