Is Pulparindo Tamarind Bar Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tamarind Pulp, Corn Syrup, Iodized Salt, Citric Acid, Sterilized Ground Guajillo Chili , Sodium Benzoate to Preserve Freshness.
Check Pulparindo Tamarind Bar Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulparindo Tamarind Bar Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SourSpicySweetTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


