Is Pulse Original Lentil Houmous Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Lentils (73%), Lemon Juice Concentrate (4.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Tahini (8%) (Sesame Seed Paste), Vinegar, Water, Garlic puree, Salt.

Check Pulse Original Lentil Houmous against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pulse Original Lentil Houmous is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangyNuttyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping