Is Pulsin Double Choc Dream Brownie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dates (48%), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Coconut Blossom Sugar, Cocoa Butter) (20%), Cacao Butter, Chicory Fibre, Vegetable Glycerine, Acacia Gum, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Cacao Powder (2%), Cacao Extract (2%), Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt, Green Tea Extract.
Check Pulsin Double Choc Dream Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulsin Double Choc Dream Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Pulsin Double Choc Dream Brownie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


