Is Pulsin Double Choc Fudge Brownie Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate drops
  • sugar free milk style chocolate

chocolate drops

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Rice Protein), Sugar Free ‘Milk’ Style Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Sweetener (Erythritol), Cocoa Mass, Inulin Fibres, Rice Flour, Emulsifier (Rapeseed Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Salt) (19%), Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Chicory Fibre, Sweetener (Xylitol), Acacia Gum, Cacao Butter, Chocolate Drops (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (Xylitol), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)) (4%), Vegetable Glycerine, Water, Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Cacao Extract, Green Tea Extract, Sea Salt, Vitamin E.  

Check Pulsin Double Choc Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pulsin Double Choc Fudge Brownie is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go