Is Pulsin Orange Choc Chip Fruity Oat Bars Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate chips
- chocolate drops
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Fruits (Dates, Apricots, Raisins) (46%), Gluten Free Oats (22%), Chicory Fibre, Chocolate Drops (Cacao Mass, Sweetener (Xylitol), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)) (7%), Cacao Butter, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Pumpkin Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Orange Oil, Chocolate Chips contain Cocoa Solids 72% minimum
Check Pulsin Orange Choc Chip Fruity Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulsin Orange Choc Chip Fruity Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12)
Where to buy
Pulsin Orange Choc Chip Fruity Oat Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


