Is Pulsin Peanut & Choc Protein Booster Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (27%), Brown Rice Malt, Pea Protein, Chicory Fibre, Chocolate Chips* (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (Xylitol), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)) (8%), Peanut Butter (6%), Cacao Butter, Agave Nectar, Rice Protein, Natural Flavouring, Peanut Flour (2%), Cacao Powder, Grape Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, Cacao Extract, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Green Tea Extract, Sea Salt, Antioxidant (Vitamin E), *Chocolate Chips contain Cocoa Solids 72% minimum

Check Pulsin Peanut & Choc Protein Booster against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pulsin Peanut & Choc Protein Booster is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast