Is Pulsin Peanut & Choc Protein Booster Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanut flour
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (27%), Brown Rice Malt, Pea Protein, Chicory Fibre, Chocolate Chips* (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (Xylitol), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)) (8%), Peanut Butter (6%), Cacao Butter, Agave Nectar, Rice Protein, Natural Flavouring, Peanut Flour (2%), Cacao Powder, Grape Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, Cacao Extract, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Green Tea Extract, Sea Salt, Antioxidant (Vitamin E), *Chocolate Chips contain Cocoa Solids 72% minimum

Check Pulsin Peanut & Choc Protein Booster against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pulsin Peanut & Choc Protein Booster is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast