Is PUMP Pre-Workout 3G Fruit Burst Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- taurine
- L-tyrosine
- beta-alanine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrulline Malate 2:1, Arginine Alpha Ketoglutarate (AAKG), Creatine Monohydrate, Beta-Alanine, Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate), Taurine, L-Tyrosine, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Vitamin B3 (Nicotinamide), BioPerine® (Black Pepper Extract), Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Beetroot Red), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check PUMP Pre-Workout 3G Fruit Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMP Pre-Workout 3G Fruit Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free


