Is Pump'd Pumpkin Oatmeal Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted pecans
- organic extra virgin coconut oil
- coconut milk
- coconut creamer
- coconut sugar
roasted pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, roasted pecans, pumpkin powder, coconut sugar, chia seeds, dried apples, pumpkin seeds, maple sugar, coconut creamer (coconut milk, aquamin (calcium from marine algae), organic extra virgin coconut oil). cinnamon, salt, ginger, nutmeg.
Check Pump'd Pumpkin Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pump'd Pumpkin Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Cereal · Dried


