Is Pumped Water Apple Flavoured sipper top 750ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Spring Water, Cane Sugar, Flavour, Food Acids (296, 330), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Preservative (211), Mineral Salt (340), Sweetener (960)
Check Pumped Water Apple Flavoured sipper top 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumped Water Apple Flavoured sipper top 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tree Top 100% Apple Juice, from Concentrate, 64 fl oz
Tree Top Apple Sauce No Sugar Added - 47.3 Oz
Tree Top 100% Apple Grape Juice, from Concentrates, 64 fl oz
Kuli Kuli Moringa and Super Greens Super Gummies Green Apple Flavoured
innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml
Where to buy
Pumped Water Apple Flavoured sipper top 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


