Is Pumpernickel Bread Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Ingredients
wheat flour, water, rye flour, light shortening, baker's yeast, ground caraway seed, food color caramel
Check Pumpernickel Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpernickel Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


