Is PUMPKIN BREAD GLUTEN FREE BREAD MIX, PUMPKIN BREAD Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flour
organic coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Flour (Cassava Flour, Unmodified Potato Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Xanthan Gum), Brown Sugar, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg
Check PUMPKIN BREAD GLUTEN FREE BREAD MIX, PUMPKIN BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN BREAD GLUTEN FREE BREAD MIX, PUMPKIN BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PUMPKIN BREAD GLUTEN FREE BREAD MIX, PUMPKIN BREAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


