Is PUMPKIN CARROT PECAN FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, PUMPKIN CARROT PECAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE OATS, PUMPKIN, HONEY, DRY MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECANS, CARROTS, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, GINGER, NUTMEG.
Check PUMPKIN CARROT PECAN FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, PUMPKIN CARROT PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN CARROT PECAN FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, PUMPKIN CARROT PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


