Is PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cheese cultures
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, CAROB BEAN GUM, SALT), PUMPKIN PUREE, EGGS, SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG, SALT, CRUST (BUTTER, SUGAR, FLOUR, CORN MEAL, EGGS, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE {BAKING SODA}, FOOD GRADE CORN STARCH, AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, COCOA, NUTMEG, CINNAMON).

Check PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast