Is PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, CAROB BEAN GUM, SALT), PUMPKIN PUREE, EGGS, SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG, SALT, CRUST (BUTTER, SUGAR, FLOUR, CORN MEAL, EGGS, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE {BAKING SODA}, FOOD GRADE CORN STARCH, AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, COCOA, NUTMEG, CINNAMON).
Check PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Piece


