Is PUMPKIN CRANBERRY MUFFIN, PUMPKIN CRANBERRY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, LOW FAT MILK (VITAMIN A, PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), CANOLA OIL, EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID), CRAISINS (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), TURBINADO SUGAR, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT (GLYCERIN, ALCOHOL, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORS), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT

Check PUMPKIN CRANBERRY MUFFIN, PUMPKIN CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go