Is PUMPKIN CRANBERRY MUFFIN, PUMPKIN CRANBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- whole eggs
- low fat milk
- glycerin
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin d3
- palmitate
- +2 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, LOW FAT MILK (VITAMIN A, PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), CANOLA OIL, EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID), CRAISINS (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), TURBINADO SUGAR, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT (GLYCERIN, ALCOHOL, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORS), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT
Check PUMPKIN CRANBERRY MUFFIN, PUMPKIN CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN CRANBERRY MUFFIN, PUMPKIN CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


