Is PUMPKIN CREME PIE, PUMPKIN CREME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whipping cream
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk fortified with vitamins a

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN, WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR), SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN), NONFAT DRY MILK FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS A AND D, BROWN SUGAR, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, INVERT SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), INVERT SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, STABILIZER (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AGAR, SALT), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CINNAMON WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NUTMEG, DEXTROSE, GINGER, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND TURMERIC AS COLOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE TO RETARD SPOILAGE.

Check PUMPKIN CREME PIE, PUMPKIN CREME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping