Is PUMPKIN CRUNCH, PUMPKIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk powder
- whole milk solids
- whole milk
- butter
- reduced mineral whey powder
- pure milk chocolate
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER, BAKING SODA, SALT, VEGETABLE AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], ALMONDS, CINNAMON, VANILLA, WATER, ORANGE COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, YELLOW #6 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), YELLOW #5 LAKE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], GUM ARABIC, AND A CONFECTIONARY GLAZE.
Check PUMPKIN CRUNCH, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN CRUNCH, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


