Is PUMPKIN CURRY BISQUE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • coconut cream

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, SEA SALT, ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, CARROT, CELERY SEED, WHITE PEPPER, TURMERIC)*, PUMPKIN, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM), ONION, MAPLE SYRUP, CORN STARCH*, LEMON JUICE, OLIVE OIL, BROWN SUGAR*, SEA SALT, JAMAICAN CURRY POWDER (SPICES, TURMERIC, SALT, ONION), WHITE PEPPER, NISIN.

Check PUMPKIN CURRY BISQUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep