This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PUMPKIN DELICIOUS BLEND OF PUMPKIN AND SEASONAL SPICES, TOPPED WITH BROWN SUGAR STREUSEL MUFFINS, PUMPKIN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PUMPKIN, DRIED WHOLE EGGS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SPICES, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), BROWN SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), ANNATO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK) SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITES, SOY LECITHIN.

Check PUMPKIN DELICIOUS BLEND OF PUMPKIN AND SEASONAL SPICES, TOPPED WITH BROWN SUGAR STREUSEL MUFFINS, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? PUMPKIN DELICIOUS BLEND OF PUMPKIN AND SEASONAL SPICES, TOPPED WITH BROWN SUGAR STREUSEL MUFFINS, PUMPKIN | Spoonful