Is BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky-sweet profile with pronounced hickory notes and a glossy, thick texture. Commonly served warm as a side or topping for meats, sandwiches, and grilled dishes. Reviewers note reliable sweetness and rich smoke, easy reheating and portioning; some find it overly sweet. Generally praised for hearty, saucy consistency and family appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Navy Beans, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Salt, White Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Natural Flavor), Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Caramel Color, Spice, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor

Check BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
SoftTenderCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking