Is pumpkin delights Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy butter
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PUMPKIN PUREE, DEXTROSE, MOLASSES, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DAIRY BUTTER, SALT, BAKING SODA, DRIED EGGS, SPICES, CORN STARCH, SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY (MILK), SOY FLOUR, DRIED EGG WHITES.

Check pumpkin delights against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Packaged

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDessertOn The Go