Is PUMPKIN DONUTS, PUMPKIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk
whey protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (B1), RIBOFLAVIN (B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), PUMPKIN PUREE, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), INVERT SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EGG YOLKS, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SPICES, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, GUAR GUM, YELLOW 6, CALCIUM SULFATE, AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check PUMPKIN DONUTS, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking