Is PUMPKIN FACE TAFFY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- sugar coconut oil
sugar coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR COCONUT OIL, EGG WHITES, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW #6, RED #3, CARAMEL COLOR, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check PUMPKIN FACE TAFFY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN FACE TAFFY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


