Is PUMPKIN FLAVORED MINI DONUTS TOPPED WITH CINNAMON SUGAR, PUMPKIN CINNAMON SUGAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [BLEACHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERIN, EGG YOLKS, NONFAT MILK, SOY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID), CINNAMON, WHEAT STARCH, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, RED #40, ENZYMES, COCONUT.

Check PUMPKIN FLAVORED MINI DONUTS TOPPED WITH CINNAMON SUGAR, PUMPKIN CINNAMON SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast