Is PUMPKIN FLAX SEED Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole rolled oats
- organic oat flour
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE ROLLED OATS, NATURALLY MILLED SUGAR, CRISP RICE WITH SUGAR, SALT AND BARLEY MALT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, CINNAMON.
Check PUMPKIN FLAX SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN FLAX SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
About this product
Grain · Bar


