Is Pumpkin Grainless Granola Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw almonds
- coconut oil
- shredded coconut
raw almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Raw almonds, shredded coconut, raw pumpkin seeds, raw sunflower seeds, honey, coconut oil, pumpkin, baking soda, vanilla, cinnamon, ginger, nutmeg, cloves.
Check Pumpkin Grainless Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Grainless Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
HoneyNuttySweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


