Is PUMPKIN HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, PUMPKIN, SKIM MILK, EGGS, SPICES (CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER, CLOVES), CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check PUMPKIN HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PUMPKIN HANDCRAFTED FRENCH POT ICE CREAM, PUMPKIN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


