Is PUMPKIN KETO MINI CHEESECAKES, PUMPKIN Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cheese culture
  • whey protein concentrate
  • eggs
  • milk
  • cream
  • xanthan gum
  • natural flavor
  • butter

cheese culture

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whey protein concentrate
eggs
milk

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, ERYTHRITOL, EGGS, ALLULOSE, PUMPKIN, ALMONDS, BUTTER, COCONUT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SPICES, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM CITRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE.

Check PUMPKIN KETO MINI CHEESECAKES, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go