Is Pumpkin Muffin & Bread Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • almond flour
  • coconuts
  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Pumpkin Powder, Organic Arrowroot Powder, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Spices, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Cloves, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt

Check Pumpkin Muffin & Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pumpkin Muffin & Bread Mix is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go