Is PUMPKIN PANANG THAI CHILI SAUCE, PUMPKIN PANANG Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), VINEGAR, GINGER, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY EXTRACT, WATER, SALT, SUGAR), SHALLOTS, GARLIC, THAI CHILIES, SUGAR, BISULFATE OF SODA (A NATURAL ACID REGULATOR), LEMONGRASS, SALT, KAFFIR LIME LEAF, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check PUMPKIN PANANG THAI CHILI SAUCE, PUMPKIN PANANG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PANANG THAI CHILI SAUCE, PUMPKIN PANANG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping


