Is PUMPKIN PATCH SCONES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLLIC ACID), PUMPKIN PUREE, SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, PASTRY FLOUR (UNBLEACHED SOFT WHEAT FLOUR), WHOLE EGGS, HONEY, DRY BUTTERMILK, BAKING POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER.
Check PUMPKIN PATCH SCONES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PATCH SCONES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


