Is PUMPKIN PATCH SCONES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry buttermilk
  • unsalted butter

dry buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLLIC ACID), PUMPKIN PUREE, SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, PASTRY FLOUR (UNBLEACHED SOFT WHEAT FLOUR), WHOLE EGGS, HONEY, DRY BUTTERMILK, BAKING POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER.

Check PUMPKIN PATCH SCONES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
FlakyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go