Is PUMPKIN PATCH SCONES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached soft wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour
  • pastry flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLLIC ACID), PUMPKIN PUREE, SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, PASTRY FLOUR (UNBLEACHED SOFT WHEAT FLOUR), WHOLE EGGS, HONEY, DRY BUTTERMILK, BAKING POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER.

Check PUMPKIN PATCH SCONES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
FlakyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go