Is Pumpkin Patch - Unique Fall Gift Basket Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- brightly colored tin fall planterharvest pumpkin wood decorhand-crafted peanut brittlecute scarecrow pickcaramel apple dip mixpeanut crunch barartisan baked chocolate layered wafersmint chocolate creams
brightly colored tin fall planterharvest pumpkin wood decorhand-crafted peanut brittlecute scarecrow pickcaramel apple dip mixpeanut crunch barartisan baked chocolate layered wafersmint chocolate creams
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Brightly Colored, Seasonal Tin Is Loaded With Some Of Our Favorite Fall Colors And Flavors, Sending This Fall Gift Basket To Anyone You Know Will Certainly Brighten Their Day,this Gift Includes: Brightly Colored Tin Fall Planterharvest Pumpkin Wood Decorhand-crafted Peanut Brittlecute Scarecrow Pickcaramel Apple Dip Mixpeanut Crunch Barartisan Baked Chocolate Layered Wafersmint Chocolate Creams
Check Pumpkin Patch - Unique Fall Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Patch - Unique Fall Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pumpkin Patch - Unique Fall Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


