Is PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL ANDIOR PALM), GROUND PEANUTS, WHEY, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEANUT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITOL (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), U.S. CERTIFIED COLORS (FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #2, RED #40, YELLOW #6 LAKES;AND RED #3)
Check PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


