Is PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL ANDIOR PALM), GROUND PEANUTS, WHEY, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEANUT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITOL (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), U.S. CERTIFIED COLORS (FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #2, RED #40, YELLOW #6 LAKES;AND RED #3)
Check PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PEANUT BUTTER CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


