Is PUMPKIN, PECAN & CRANBERRY BUTTER COOKIES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED BREAD FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, PUMPKIN PUREE (PUMPKIN), BUTTER, CRANBERRIES (SUGAR), PECANS, WHOLE EGGS, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUMACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE)
Check PUMPKIN, PECAN & CRANBERRY BUTTER COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN, PECAN & CRANBERRY BUTTER COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


