Is PUMPKIN PIE BARS, PUMPKIN PIE Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, autumnal custard-like flavor with warm spice notes; smooth, creamy filling rests on a firm, crumbly base, offering tender, slightly chewy bites. Commonly enjoyed sliced for dessert, served at gatherings, or packed as a snack. Reviews praise convenience and authentic flavor, while some mention excess sweetness or dense texture occasionally.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, autumnal custard-like flavor with warm spice notes; smooth, creamy filling rests on a firm, crumbly base, offering tender, slightly chewy bites. Commonly enjoyed sliced for dessert, served at gatherings, or packed as a snack. Reviews praise convenience and authentic flavor, while some mention excess sweetness or dense texture occasionally.
Ingredients
DATES, CASHEWS, APPLES, ALMONDS, PUMPKIN, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, GINGER.
Check PUMPKIN PIE BARS, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PIE BARS, PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


