Is Pumpkin Pie Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535021) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile, Ginger Root, Marigold, Natural Flavors, Pumpkin Seed
Check Pumpkin Pie Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535021) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Pie Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535021) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cozy Chamomile -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Pumpkin Pie Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535021) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


